Vodafone.co.uk

Website: vodafone.co.uk

Now offering 5G, experience our best ever network. Shop the latest smartphones, great sim only deals & our award winning broadband.

Report an issue Comments (52)

Server status information has just been updated.


Is Vodafone.co.uk up or down today?

Find out if Vodafone.co.uk is working normally or is there a problem today

 Vodafone.co.uk status: POSSIBLE PROBLEMS

Vodafone.co.uk problems for the last 24 hours


Vodafone.co.uk not working?

Website is down, not accessible or buggy?

I have a problem with Vodafone.co.uk


Most reported problems:


Vodafone.co.uk comments

Leave a comment:

Admin    •    comment pinned    #
Possibly, redirect from different versions is configured incorrectly on vodafone.co.uk. In this case, use the links below:

http://vodafone.co.uk    https://vodafone.co.uk    http://www.vodafone.co.uk    https://www.vodafone.co.uk

Guest    •    12 hours ago     #
Website

Guest    •    2 days ago     #
App

Guest    •    2 days ago     #
General Outage

Guest    •    2 days ago     #
Log-in

Guest    •    4 days ago     #
Chat bot TOBI is unresponsive

Guest    •    14 days ago     #
Can't login to Vodafone website

We’re currently experiencing issues with our Digital services
Thank you for your patience, we’re working hard to fix the issues. We’ll be back shortly.
If you need immediate assistance, try the solutions below or give us a call on 191

John Lundy    •    44 days ago     #
Login failed using username & password supplied by Vodafone in email. Some Website pages constantly reloading and buttons on pages not working - cannot get contact phone number so cannot pay them money!

vodabone    •    53 days ago     #
broadband down in Reading today, all day
9 may 2023

Guest    •    83 days ago     #
No WiFi. Unable to connect to Vodafone servers to run tests.

GUEST    •    87 days ago     #
LOG IN

Guest    •    88 days ago     #
Payments

Paul Farrell    •    96 days ago     #
I have been having a problem logging in to my Vodafone account so what's happening or doesn't Vodafone care about their customers.

Guest    •    98 days ago     #
Broadband

Marius Cristian Balan    •    106 days ago     #
I can't browse the shop. Neither on laptop nor the phone

Guest    •    114 days ago     #
Phone

Guest    •    115 days ago     #
Wifi

Guest    •    126 days ago     #
Internet keeps dropping

Jens    •    143 days ago     #
Can't login to my Vodafone account - site seems to be down again

Katherine    •    149 days ago     #
Website unusable after logging in. Seems to have been like this everytime I try to log in over the last month.

Guest    •    163 days ago     #
Can't checkout on Vodafone Store

Gerry    •    194 days ago     #
Nothing works for Vodafone - website or app. Not much different from when the website is working really!

Guest    •    258 days ago     #
Website down

Guest    •    259 days ago     #
Internet

Guest    •    331 days ago     #
Mobile phone

Philip Crocker    •    337 days ago     #
Web site Log In not recognised. Chat Bot Tobi does not load or respond to button clicks. Router Log In is refused access (left with one more try). Totally inoperative.

Guest    •    378 days ago     #
Website down. Homepage works but any other page appears to be offline.

mrfrustrated    •    397 days ago     #
chat bot tobi malfunctioning

Guest    •    458 days ago     #
Login issues

Josh    •    461 days ago     #
Website down

Debbie Amos    •    495 days ago     #
I am unable to get online prices to purchase data only sim, keep getting error message oops something has gone wrong, been like this since last Friday

SPud McKenie    •    502 days ago     #
website down

Guest    •    507 days ago     #
Vodafone shop leads you to a Samsung add

Paul    •    513 days ago     #
Online help down too, ffs.

Paul    •    513 days ago     #
Just signed up for broadband, unable to log in. Maybe I've made a huge mistake?

Paul    •    513 days ago     #
Login not working

Wilma    •    514 days ago     #
Can you advise if there is a problem with service to Glasgow area today. I have no internet access and my account is fully paid up.

k smith    •    537 days ago     #
login not working , keeps recycling page back to beginning :(

Emma    •    547 days ago     #
Website down, app down, Vodafone payment line also down.

Guest    •    555 days ago     #
Internet and mobile Internet

Guest    •    572 days ago     #
Log-in

Guest    •    580 days ago     #
Sim swap impossible

Guest    •    580 days ago     #
https://www.vodafone.co.uk/webcenter/portal/myvodafone/asimswap

Matthew    •    584 days ago     #
Cannot access vip.vodafone.co.uk.

Claire    •    597 days ago     #
Website crashes upon trying to upgrade phone. Either on build your package page or on the list of phones page, unable to get any further than trying to see the prepay amount for a phone before the oops message appears and takes you back to home screen

Guest    •    605 days ago     #
Cannot checkout to complete upgrade

Thomas    •    611 days ago     #
Unable to checkout for upgrade

Kate    •    634 days ago     #
Getting a "We'll be back soon" message when I click on My Account.

Kate    •    634 days ago     #
Can access website but can not get in to see my account details.

Guest    •    648 days ago     #
mobile internet

Ian T    •    669 days ago     #
Checkout is broken: " pp.ephapay.net’s server IP address could not be found."

Karen Johnston    •    681 days ago     #
Log in problem

Guest    •    855 days ago     #
GeneralOutage